MLB Baseball

New York Mets (53-46)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jordan Yamamoto22010000010.500.500.5000
Jerad Eickhoff65020000000.400.400.4002
+ Jacob deGrom*15334121006090.364.364.3945
J.D. Davis26731025504118260.342.435.57516
Luis Guillorme*541131234301421160.301.410.35415
Brandon Nimmo*43141234210021529492.298.424.41129
+ Patrick Mazeika*1622160014130.273.333.4091
Jeff McNeil*6319926548052219292.271.353.38723
Brandon Drury274951320382130.265.294.4905
Pete Alonso903214684130226033741.262.337.50854
James McCann8425821658083224810.252.319.37628
Tomás Nido421131528413124300.248.292.38114
Dominic Smith*963193679130114427822.248.319.39236
Jonathan Villar#802403655111102127678.229.312.40823
+ Francisco Lindor#883114971111113641618.228.326.37644
Kevin Pillar782102647719268522.224.259.39522
+ Mason Williams*1733371011490.212.297.3332
Michael Conforto*65206214310062433550.209.336.34526
+ José Peraza521272026706197230.205.263.40215
+ Travis Blankenhorn*1615432014150.200.250.5333
+ Mark Payton*2422240000270.182.250.1821
+ Wilfredo Tovar611020001140.182.250.1822
Rich Hill*206010000030.167.167.1670
+ Chance Sisco*236541020036180.154.247.1853
Tylor Megill69010000060.111.111.1110
Marcus Stroman22320320013150.094.171.1560
+ Albert Almora Jr.32401320001150.075.098.1250
+ David Peterson*16162110000100.063.118.1250
+ Khalil Lee*11182110010130.056.056.1110
+ Cameron Maybin9282100003121.036.182.0360
Taijuan Walker19290100001200.034.067.0340
Anthony Banda*41100000000.000.000.0000
Yennsy Díaz101000000010.000.000.0000
+ Robert Gsellman165000000140.000.167.0000
+ Joey Lucchesi*1110100000170.000.091.0000
Seth Lugo211000000000.000.000.0000
+ Stephen Nogosek11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Corey Oswalt30000000000
+ Sean Reid-Foley1200000002001.000
Drew Smith241000000000.000.000.0000
+ Robert Stock*34000000020.000.000.0000
+ Thomas Szapucki11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Nick Tropeano51000000010.000.000.0000
Total1003120384738131610936931383827.237.316.387-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Stephen Tarpley*00-1000.0122020-
+ Jacob deGrom72.7781515092.04014116111461.08
Aaron Loup*301.000362032.1268507381.39
Tylor Megill101.00066030.02377310332.10
+ Nick Tropeano101.0005008.08321322.25
Marcus Stroman79.43822220116.210344341027972.62
Drew Smith31.750241033.1231110613332.70
Trevor May32.600410338.0361714613493.32
Jeurys Familia51.833330132.1321312316403.34
Taijuan Walker74.6361818094.1754036936903.43
Miguel Castro22.500402041.2311816626443.46
+ Corey Oswalt11.50031010.1124412103.48
+ Robert Gsellman01.000151026.225131137153.71
Yennsy Díaz01.000100014.0136627153.86
Rich Hill*64.60020200100.18044441438923.95
Edwin Díaz34.4294102240.2312018117613.98
+ Jordan Yamamoto11.5002106.210630234.05
Seth Lugo31.750210122.0201010311264.09
+ Joey Lucchesi*14.200118038.1342019411414.46
Anthony Banda*101.0004005.110531045.06
+ Sean Reid-Foley21.667120020.222151239265.23
+ David Peterson*26.2501515066.26444411129695.54
+ Stephen Nogosek01.0001003.03222056.00
+ Geoff Hartlieb00-5006.05550667.50
+ Robert Stock02.0003309.010883998.00
Jerad Eickhoff02.00054019.2302419910138.69
+ Dellin Betances00-1001.00110119.00
+ Thomas Szapucki*00-1003.276623414.73
Luis Guillorme00-1001.032201018.00
+ Albert Almora Jr.00-1001.013311027.00
+ Roel Ramírez00-1000.113302081.00
Total5346.53510010029833.27183803321022909003.58

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.